free app

facebook
twitter
linkedin




For foreign nationals, over 55 years old who wish to spend their retirement years in Australia there are only limited options available. For first time or new applicants, the Investor Retirement Visa is the only option.

  •  Investor Retirement Visa (Subclass 405): This visa is for people over 55 years old, who are self-funded and wish to spend their retirement years in Australia. This visa is subject to a variety of strict requirements. For further information go to www.border.gov.au
  • Retirement Visa (Subclass 410): This visa is for those who wish to spend some of their retirement years in Australia but is not available to new visa applicants, unless you are the partner of an existing retirement visa holder. This visa is valid for those who have an Investor Visa (405) or a Retirement Visa (410) and wish to roll it over. This visa is valid for 10 years and allows multiple entries and the visa holder is able to work/study in Australia.

For more information go to www.border.gov.au

 






design by snappywebsites